BOARD MEMBERS


Board Members are elected in even years for four year terms.

The current four year term for Members Vickers and Wolff expires December 2020.  The current four year term for Members Kelly, Normandin, and Perry expires December 2022.

Dr. James Kelly

Serving First Term

Elected November 2018

Board Member
jkelly@lbusd.org 

Carol Normandin

Serving Second Term

Elected November 2014        Re-elected November 2018

Board Clerk
cnormandin@lbusd.org 

Dee Perry

Serving Second Term

Elected November 2014         Re-elected November 2018

Board Member
dperry@lbusd.org 

Jan Vickers

Serving Fifth Consecutive Term

Elected November 2000        Re-elected 2004, 2008, 2012, and 2016

Board President
jvickers@lbusd.org 

Peggy Wolff

Serving First Term

Elected November 2016

Board Member
pwolff@lbusd.org  

CONTACT US

550 Blumont St. 
Laguna Beach, CA 92651 
P:949-497-7700
F:949-497-6021
powered by finalsite